3XE Digital Privacy Policy

Here at 3XE we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies to our website, subscription service and any associated mobile apps. This privacy policy pertains to our data collection, processing and usage policies. By using our services, you are consenting to the data practices described in this privacy policy.
3XE Digital will never sell or provide any organisations with your personal information unless it is expressly ordered by a court of law. Any personal information which you volunteer to the Commissioner will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

How We Use Information We Collect


We will use your personal information to:

*personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

*improve our website in order to better serve you.

*allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

*administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

*quickly process your transactions.

*send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

However, this information will never be used to identify any particular user. 3XE does not collect any personal information about you that you do not volunteer.

Protecting Your Information


Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Cookies


Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

We periodically update our privacy policy to keep it in line with changes we make to our online user experience.